Home   Campus Map     Anti Ragging Act      Career   NIRF   Downloads

College Committee

“Staff Duty List”
Session 2016-17
S.No. COMMITTEE NAME
1 NAAC 1. Mrs. Anita Gupta, Associate Prof. of Commerce,(Convener)
    2. Dr. Manjeet, Assistant Prof. of Hindi, (Member)
    3. Mrs. Shelly, Assistant Prof. of English, (Member)
    4. Mrs. Sangeeta, Assistant Prof. of Computer, (Member)
    5. Mr. Naveen, Lab Technician, (Member)
    * Sh. ShriNiwas Gupta, President, Bahadurgarh Shiksha Sabha
    * Sh. Yashpal Gandhi, Manager, Vaish Arya Kanya mahavidyalaya
2 Feed back * Sh. Manish Jindal, Vice-President, Vaish Arya Kanya Mahavidyalaya
    * Sh. Prem Chand Bansal, General Secretary, Vaish Arya Kanya, Mahavidyalaya
    1. Mrs. Sunita Gupta, Associate Prof. of Pol.Sci. ,(Member)
    2. Mrs. Shalu Sharma, Assistant Prof. of Economics, (Member)
3 NIRF 1. Mrs. Parvesh Dahiya, Assistant Prof. of English, (Convener)
    2. Dr. Kusum, Assistant Prof. of History, (Member)
    3. Ms. Barkha, Assistant Prof. of Physics, (Member)
    4. Ms. Vandana, Assistant Prof. of Pol. Sci., (Member)
    5. Mr. Rajesh, Data Entry Operator, (Member)
4 IQAC 1. Mrs. Sunita Gupta, Associate Prof. of Pol.Sci., (Co-Ordinator)
    2. Mrs. Shalu Sharma, Assistant Prof. of Economics, (Member)
    3. Dr. Neha Dhull, Assistant Prof. of English, (Member)
    4. Mrs. Menka Kaushik, Assistant Prof. of Physics, (Member)
    5. Mrs. Anita Grewal, Assistant Prof. of BCA, (Member)
    6. Mr. Naveen, (Technician) (IQAC)
5 MAGAZINE Mrs. Parvesh (Chief Editor)
    Dr. Manjeet (Member)
6 PROSPECTUS Mrs. Sujata Verma (Convener)
    Dr. Neha Dhull (Member)
7 BURSAR Mrs. Sujata Verma
8 AISHE (ALL INDIA SURVEY ON HIGHER EDUCATION) Mrs. Shalu Sharma (Nodal Officer)
    Mrs. Annu Kaushik (Member)
    Mr. Naveen (Technical support)
9 EXAMINATION CELL Mrs.Sujata Verma (Exam Incharge)
    Mrs. Sarita Saroha (Co Incharge )
    Mrs.Aarti (Clerk)
10 CAREER GUIDANCE & PLACEMENT CELL Mrs. Anita Gupta (Convener)
    Mrs. Aarti (Member)
11 WOMEN CELL INCUDING GRIEVANCE & REDRESSAL CELL & MOVIE CLUB Dr. Kusum (Convener)
    Ms. Bhoomika (Member)
    Mrs. Monika Sharma (Member)
    Mrs. Shelly Dalal (Member)
12 PURCHASE COMMITTEE Mrs. Shalu Sharma (Convener)
    Mrs. Anita Gupta (Member)
    Dr. Kusum (Member)
13 ALUMNI ASSOCIATION Mrs. Parvesh (Convener)
    Mrs. Anita Grewal (Member)
    Mrs.Menka Kaushik (Member)
    Mrs. Shashi Gupta (Member)
    Mrs. Anju Chaudhary (Member)
14 ECO CLUB Mrs. Sunita Chaudhary (Convener)
    Mrs.Monika Garg (Member)
15 LEGAL LITERACY CELL Mrs. Sunita Gupta (Convener)
    Miss. Vandana Sharma(Member)
16 ELECTION CARDS/AADHAR CARDS (STUDENTS) Mrs. Anita Gupta (Convener)
    Mrs.Preeti (Geo.) (Member)
17 N.S.S. Mrs. Shalu Sharma (Programme officer)
    Mrs. Monika Sharma (Asstt. P.O.)
18 EDUSAT Mrs.Parvesh
19 RED CROSS & RED RIBBION CLUB Dr. Manjeet (Convener)
    Mrs. Monika Garg (Member)
20 ADVENTURE CAMPS & OTHER CAMPS Mrs. Parvesh (Convener)
    Ms. Barkha (Member)
21 N.S.S. ADVISORY COMMITTEE Mrs. Sunita Gupta (Member)
    Mrs. Anita Gupta(Member)
    Mrs. Sunita Chaudhary (Member)
22 Tutorials Mrs. Anita Gupta (Convener)
    Mrs. Komal Bhardwaj (Member)
23 SC/BC CELL Dr. Manjeet (Convener)
    Mrs. Pooja(Member)
    Mrs. Shelly Dalal(Member)
24 UGC PURCHASE COMMITTEE Mrs. Sunita Gupta(Member)
    Mrs. Anita Gupta(Member)
    Dr. Kusum (Member)
25 VIGILANCE/MOBILE CONTROL CELL Dr. Manjeet (Convener)
    Mrs. Sunita Chaudhary (Member)
    Mrs. Annu Kaushik (Member)
    Mrs. Kalpana (Member)
26 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE Mrs. Sunita Chaudhary (Convener)
    Mrs. Suman (Maths)(Member)
    Ms. Nidhi (Maths)(Member)
27 SPORTS COMMITTEE Mrs. Sunita Chaudhary (Convener)
    Mrs. Shalu Sharma(Member)
    Dr. Manjeet (Member)
28 BOOK BANK Dr. Kusum (Convener)
    Mrs. Suman Rani (Math) (Member)
29 MERIT & OTHER SCHOLARSHIP Mrs. Anita Gupta
30 OUT REACH PROGRAMME CELL Dr. Manjeet (ORP Incharge)
    Mrs. Komal (Member)
31 DISPOSAL COMMITTEE Dr. Kusum (Convener)
    Mrs. Shalu Sharma(Member)
    Dr. Manjeet(Member)
32 ESTATE RECORD COMMITTEE Mrs. Annu Kaushik (Member)
    Ms. Jagriti (Member)
    Mrs. Nutan Joon (Member)
33 REMEDIAL TEACHING COMMITTEE Mrs. Manjeet (Member)
    Mrs. Shilpa Goel (Member)
34 LIBRARY COMMITTEE Mrs. Meenu (Librarian)
HEADS OF VARIOUS DEPARTMENT  
    1. Mrs. Sunita Gupta (For Pol. Sci.)
    2. Mrs. Anita Gupta(For Commerce)
    3. Dr. Kusum( For History)
    4. Mrs. Shalu Sharma (For Eco.)
    5. Mrs. Parvesh (For English)
    6. Dr. Manjeet(For Hindi)
    7. Ms. Navneet Chawla(For Geography)
    8. Dr. Bharti(For Physics)
    9. Mrs. Shilpa(For Maths)
    10. Mrs. Aarti Chikara (For Computer)
    11. Mrs. Nutan Joon (For Home Sci.)
35 RESEARCH COMMITTEE Dr. Neha Dhull (Convener)
    Dr. Kusum (Co-Convener)
    Dr. Bharti (Member)
    Dr. Nutan Joon (Member)
36 ATTENDANCE REGISTER COMMITTEE Dr. Kusum (Convener)
    Mrs. Aarti Chikara (Member)
37 MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE(CLEANLINESS & HYGIENE) Mrs. Monika Sharma
    Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma
    Mrs. Aarti
    Mrs. Seema
38 ELECTRICITY( LIGHTING,FAN RECORD & MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE) Ms. Navneet Chawla
    Mrs. Nidhi
    Mr. Dheeraj
    Mr. Naveen
39 SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE Dr. Kusum(Convener)
    Mrs. Aarti (Member (Non-Teaching)
    Mrs. Anjli Sharma ( Student M.A Pol. Sc. Final Year)